Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to A C T Model Car Racing Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.35 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, August 20, 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Kambah Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ethan De Havilland X 17.504
Dan Hamers M 22.083
Glen Nankervis M 22.882
Kambah TT-02
Name Status Fastest Lap
Thomas Carswell C 20.793
Ben Steiner M 25.539
Daniel Lance M 25.664
Ian Carswell M 25.835
Dan Hamers M 26.959
Dan O'Leary M 27.006
Matthew O'Loughlin M 27.381
Ryan Buttriss X 29.880
KAMBAH F1
Name Status Fastest Lap
James Westhorp M 24.307
Daniel Lance M 24.335
Rodney De Haviland M 24.619
Simon Loxton X 25.193
Matthew O'Loughlin M 25.723
KAMBAH SPORTSMAN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dan Hamers M 21.630
Glen Nankervis M 22.580
Daniel Lance M 22.816
Ian Carswell M 22.823
Thomas Carswell C 26.579
KAMBAH STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Steiner M 20.170
James Westhorp M 20.734
Dan O'Leary M 21.919
Kambah Pro10
Name Status Fastest Lap
Warren Buttriss M 19.138
Simon Loxton X 19.606
Matthew O'Loughlin M 21.433
Kambah Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Nankervis M 16/6m15.224s
Dan Hamers M 15/6m12.447s
Ethan De Havilland X 10/6m8.219s
Kambah TT-02 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Steiner M 14/6m16.593s
Daniel Lance M 14/6m16.908s
Ian Carswell M 14/6m20.096s
Dan Hamers M 13/6m3.495s
Matthew O'Loughlin M 13/6m8.874s
Dan O'Leary M 13/6m20.617s
Thomas Carswell C 12/6m7.361s
Ryan Buttriss X 11/6m3.262s
KAMBAH F1 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rodney De Haviland M 16/6m20.351s
James Westhorp M 15/6m2.680s
Daniel Lance M 15/6m6.333s
Matthew O'Loughlin M 15/6m25.368s
Simon Loxton X 14/6m3.932s
KAMBAH SPORTSMAN (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan Hamers M 17/6m13.797s
Glen Nankervis M 17/6m18.522s
Ian Carswell M 17/6m19.328s
Daniel Lance M 17/6m20.478s
Thomas Carswell C 13/6m18.882s
KAMBAH STOCK (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Steiner M 19/6m19.717s
James Westhorp M 18/6m14.849s
Dan O'Leary M 17/6m13.924s
Kambah Pro10 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Warren Buttriss M 17/5m15.709s
Simon Loxton X 16/5m9.861s
Matthew O'Loughlin M 14/5m2.943s

Results of All Rounds
Kambah Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Glen Nankervis (TQ) M 15/6m12.344s 16/6m15.224s 14/5m59.595s(9) 14/6m9.348s(10) 19 (Kambah 1/8th)
2nd Dan Hamers (Q2) M 15/6m12.447s 15/6m15.778s 15/6m31.294s(10) 14/6m10.010s(9) 19 (Kambah 1/8th)
3rd Ethan De Havilland (Q3) X 10/6m8.219s 9/6m7.134s 10/6m29.347s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 8
* Final dropped
Kambah TT-02
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Daniel Lance (TQ) M 14/6m22.068s 14/6m18.125s 14/6m16.908s(9)* 14/6m25.840s(10) 10
2nd Ben Steiner (Q2) M 14/6m21.362s 14/6m21.209s 14/6m16.593s(10) 13/6m0.406s(9)* 10
3rd Ian Carswell (Q3) M 13/6m24.810s 14/6m21.860s 14/6m20.096s(8) 13/6m5.986s(7)* 8
4th Dan Hamers (Q5) M 11/6m26.622s 13/6m10.201s 13/6m13.443s(6)* 13/6m3.495s(8) 8
5th Matthew O'Loughlin (Q4) M 13/6m18.585s 13/6m8.874s 13/6m12.000s(7) 13/6m11.597s(6)* 7
6th Dan O'Leary (Q6) M 13/6m27.379s 12/6m4.721s 13/6m20.617s(5) 12/6m4.446s(5)* 5
7th Thomas Carswell (Q8) C 0/0m0.000s 11/6m18.053s 10/6m19.492s(4)* 12/6m7.361s(4) 4
8th Ryan Buttriss (Q7) X 11/6m3.262s 9/6m21.160s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
KAMBAH F1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st James Westhorp (TQ) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m2.882s 15/6m2.680s(10) 15/6m7.877s(9)* 10
2nd Rodney De Haviland (Q3) M 13/6m13.206s 14/6m25.454s 15/6m14.904s(8)* 16/6m20.351s(10) 10
3rd Daniel Lance (Q2) M 13/6m0.897s 14/6m3.183s 15/6m6.333s(9) 14/5m34.272s(7)* 9
4th Matthew O'Loughlin (Q4) M 12/6m22.192s 11/5m59.398s 11/6m6.278s(6)* 15/6m25.368s(8) 8
5th Simon Loxton (Q5) X 11/6m13.897s 8/5m58.986s 14/6m3.932s(7) 7/3m24.040s(6)* 7
* Final dropped
KAMBAH SPORTSMAN
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Dan Hamers (TQ) M 15/6m10.621s 16/6m5.183s 17/6m13.983s(10)* 17/6m13.797s(10) 10
2nd Ian Carswell (Q2) M 14/6m13.610s 15/6m0.521s 17/6m19.988s(9) 17/6m19.328s(8)* 9
3rd Glen Nankervis (Q4) M DNS 15/6m7.398s 12/6m15.687s(6)* 17/6m18.522s(9) 9
4th Daniel Lance (Q3) M 15/6m15.725s 15/6m4.103s 17/6m20.478s(8) 16/6m5.081s(7)* 8
5th Thomas Carswell (Q5) C 10/6m0.892s 13/6m18.882s 13/6m31.304s(7) 12/6m14.059s(6)* 7
* Final dropped
KAMBAH STOCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Ben Steiner (TQ) M 17/6m0.810s 18/6m19.337s 19/6m19.717s(10) 18/6m3.889s(10)* 10
2nd James Westhorp (Q2) M 16/6m1.727s 17/6m11.827s 18/6m14.849s(9) 17/6m4.437s(9)* 9
3rd Dan O'Leary (Q3) M 13/5m17.426s 16/6m13.830s 17/6m13.924s(8) 16/6m6.922s(8)* 8
* Final dropped
Kambah Pro10
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Warren Buttriss (TQ) M 15/5m1.948s 16/5m19.181s 17/5m15.709s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
2nd Simon Loxton (Q2) X 15/5m11.226s 15/5m8.164s 16/5m9.861s(9)* 15/5m0.600s(10) 10
3rd Matthew O'Loughlin (Q3) M 13/5m9.062s 13/5m1.524s 14/5m2.943s(8)* 14/5m3.400s(9) 9
* Final dropped